Our measured results, each with its source and period. Google visibility is read in Search Console; business opportunities are tracked in a CRM. They are two separate measures, shown side by side without linking them artificially or presenting them as sales.
Source: Search Console, client properties combined, as exported on August 2, 2026. These are historical totals, not live figures. ILUMA's own site is excluded.
Every published case follows the same sheet: initial need, targeted strategy, tools delivered, how it is measured, verified results. A field without proof stays empty; a client is only named with their permission.
Project sheet · anonymous case
Service pages built for one offer and its service areas, then measured in Google.
Client
Local service business, not named
Done by ILUMA
Service pages, Search Console review
Source
Google Search Console, one property
Period measured
June 15 to September 14, 2026
What is documented, from the offer to sales
Offer and service areasStarting point
Service pagesBuilt
Google impressions and clicksMeasured
InquiriesNot documented
SalesNot documented
01
Need
A local service business its customers already knew, but that was hard to find when new customers searched for exactly what it offers.
02
Offer and service area
One main service, in the areas the business really serves. Each page answers searches tied to that offer and those places, instead of multiplying pages. The offer and places are not named: the client has not authorized their publication.
03
Tools actually documented
DocumentedService pagesOne answer per searched need, tied to the offer and the areas served.
DocumentedSearch Console reviewThe property's measurement tool: impressions and clicks over a fixed period.
Not documentedGoogle Business Profile, form, CRMNot documented for this case, so they are not presented.
04
Sourced indicators
Two Search Console measures, for a single property and a single period.
27,171
Google impressions
How many times a page appeared in search results.
71
Organic clicks
Visits to the site from Google, without paid ads.
Google Search Console, one property, June 15 to September 14, 2026.
05
Limits
These figures do not prove inquiries, sales, growth or cause and effect.
No before-and-after comparison is published: only this period is documented.
This property is separate from ILUMA's own site. These figures do not explain where the CRM files shown below came from.
02 · Monthly trend
Seventeen months, one point per month
Combined Google impressions for our clients' sites, month by month. The export stops on August 2, 2026, so the last point is a partial month.
Apr 2025Aug 2026
Monthly peak
72,229 impressions in Mar 2026
Latest point, partial month
3,144 impressions, 45 clicks (Aug 1–2 only)
Period total
376,865 impressions, 6,005 clicks
Sum of the 8 client properties, from Google Search Console, Apr 2025 to August 2, 2026. Iluma's own property is excluded.
03 · By industry
Explore results by industry
Choose a measure, a period and an industry. Clients stay anonymous.
Measure
Google impressions over the mandate period
Period (trend)
Industry
Mandate
Trend · impressions per month
364,650 impressions over the period
Sep 2025Aug 2026
Comparison by mandate · Impressions
Bedding · Montreal187,706
Mattresses and clearance · Repentigny59,162
Residential painting · Montreal and Laval50,711
Immigration law · Quebec and Montreal33,277
Local service business · Montreal and Laval17,492
Dive centre · Playa del Carmen16,239
Business brokerage · Quebec and Montreal8,588
Baby store and rentals · Montreal3,690
Impressions, clicks, click-through rate and average position by mandate, source Google Search Console
Industry
Area
Impressions
Clicks
CTR
Avg. position
Period
Bedding
Montreal
187,706
740
0.4%
10.0
April 3, 2025 to August 2, 2026
Mattresses and clearance
Repentigny
59,162
2,622
4.4%
14.0
April 3, 2025 to August 2, 2026
Residential painting
Montreal and Laval
50,711
376
0.7%
20.9
September 16, 2025 to August 2, 2026
Immigration law
Quebec and Montreal
33,277
977
2.9%
10.7
March 11, 2026 to August 2, 2026
Local service business
Montreal and Laval
17,492
92
0.5%
28.4
March 16, 2026 to August 2, 2026
Dive centre
Playa del Carmen
16,239
541
3.3%
14.2
September 9, 2025 to August 2, 2026
Business brokerage
Quebec and Montreal
8,588
497
5.8%
10.7
September 11, 2025 to August 2, 2026
Baby store and rentals
Montreal
3,690
160
4.3%
10.7
March 14, 2026 to August 2, 2026
Swipe the table to the left
04 · Commercial proof
Beyond Google: opportunities that move forward
What it is
The amounts recorded in the CRM of a local business we support, at two stages: proposals sent and files closed.
What it shows
Files reached the priced-proposal stage in that CRM. Commercial follow-up is measured separately from Google visibility.
What it does not say
Pipeline values are neither collected revenue nor sales attributed to ILUMA. These amounts are not linked to any of the Google figures above.
Transparency
How these figuresare collected
Every figure comes from a Search Console export, totalled over the period shown next to it. Everything is measured, nothing is estimated. Periods vary because mandates started on different dates.
See the historical figures in detail (exports as of August 2, 2026)
Combined figures for Iluma mandates, from Google Search Console
Measure
Value
Source
Google impressions, client sites
376,865
Search Console, 8 client properties combined, as exported on August 2, 2026
Organic clicks, no paid ads
6,005
Search Console, 8 client properties combined, as exported on August 2, 2026
Client sites in production
8
Historical set, one Search Console property per mandate
Named case studies will follow once the clients concerned have given written consent. We would rather keep this page short and true.
An engagement starts with your own figures: what your customers search for, what your pages show, what your inquiries confirm. That first look, measured and without promises, decides what comes next.